Academic Senate Home > Data Management System

Councils & Committees

 

Councils of the Academic Senate

Chair

Analyst(s)

Senate Cabinet (Cabinet) Linda Cohen Christine Aguilar, Michelle AuCoin, more... Kate Brigman, Michelle Chen, Lynn Harris, Julie Kennedy, Rachel Mangold, Thao Nguyen
Council and Committee Chairs (CCC) - Kate Brigman
Divisional Senate Assembly (Assembly) Linda Cohen Kate Brigman
Council on Academic Personnel (CAP) Georg Striedter Lynn Harris
Council on Educational Policy (CEP) Hugh Roberts Michelle AuCoin
Policy and Assessment Subcommittee (SCPA) Richard Pattis Michelle AuCoin
Subcommittee on Courses and Continuing, Part-Time, and Summer Session Education (SCOC) David Casper Michelle AuCoin
Writing External Review Committee (Writing) - Michelle AuCoin
Council on Equity and Inclusion (CEI) Louis DeSipio Christine Aguilar, Kate Brigman
Council on Faculty Welfare, Diversity, and Academic Freedom (CFW) Stephen Tucker Julie Kennedy
Council on Planning & Budget (CPB) Steven Gross Michelle Chen
Council on Research, Computing & Libraries (CORCL) Jeffrey Barrett Michelle Chen
Subcommittee on Computing (SubComp) - Michelle Chen
Council on Teaching, Learning and Student Experience (CTLSE) Ian Straughn Julie Kennedy
Academic Integrity Review Board (AIRB) Teresa Dalton Michelle Chen, Julie Kennedy
Board on Undergraduate Scholarships, Honors & Financial Aid (BUSHFA) Kristen Hatch Rachel Mangold
Campuswide Honors Program Board (CHP) Miryha Runnerstrom Julie Kennedy
Council on Undergraduate Admissions and Relations with Schools (CUARS) Julie Ferguson Michelle Chen
Graduate Council (GC) Glen Mimura Thao Nguyen

Committees of the Academic Senate

Chair

Analyst(s)

Committee on Committees (COC) Veronica Vieira Christine Aguilar, Kate Brigman
Committee on Privilege and Tenure (CPT) Donald Senear Kate Brigman, Julie Kennedy
Complaint Advisor Panel (Complaint) - Kate Brigman, Julie Kennedy
Committee on Rules and Jurisdiction (CRJ) Scott Bartell Kate Brigman
Committee on Scholarly Honors & Awards (SHA) Olivier Civelli Christine Aguilar

Subcommittees and Boards

Chair

Analyst(s)

Academic Program Review Board (APRB) Jutta Heckhausen Thao Nguyen
Education External Review Committee (Education) - Thao Nguyen
Public Health External Review Committee (PublicHealth) - Thao Nguyen
Reserve CAP (RCAP) Amihai Glazer Lynn Harris
Subcommittee on International Education (SCIE) Zuzana Bic Thao Nguyen

Task Forces and Special Committees

Chair

Analyst(s)

Ad Hoc Advising Committee (AHAC) -
Ad Hoc Diversity Committee (AHDC) -
Taskforce on Undocumented Students at UCI (TOUS) -